?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Voice Post - I looked around, I stood alone, I knew what I had to say... [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Tray Dawg

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Voice Post [Dec. 5th, 2008|05:18 pm]
Tray Dawg
VoicePost
279K 1:27
“Hey, so I am officially done with my last day at the temp dog. I just did a little hand motion and the person in the car in front of me probably thinks I'm nuts. So I thought today was gonna be like the longest day of my life and it actually kinda flew by cos once again we were alphabetizing(?) files until our eyeballs fell out but we finished alphabetizing(?) the files. How amazing is that? I thought it was gonna take like weeks but we finished it up today. So I'm glad I got to see that project through to the end even though it made us all wanna shoot ourselves and we were all gonna go to ___ for lunch but then one girl hurt her foot and wasn't there and then someone else had to leave early and then other stuff happened to other people and so 4 of us still went and we didn't eat there we ate at our job but it was fun and so now I'm on my way home and I have to pay my rent. Exciting. So I just figured I would share with you all how my last day at work went and I'm hopefully gonna have an awesome weekend. I don't know what I'm doing yet but I would like to have an awesome weekend after leaving a job and transititioning(?) into a new job. So that's all for now. See you later. See you later, what the hell. I'm never gonna see half you people anyway. Ok. Yeah. Alright Sarah and Elizabeth.”

Auto-Transcribed Voice Post


Wow, I can't believe it actually transcribed this even though it was WAY over a minute.

1. Temp JOB, not temp dog. WTF.
2. ___ = Five Guys
3. LOL, they spelled "transitioning" wrong.
4. WHO THE FLYING HELL ARE SARAH AND ELIZABETH? I said, "I fail at ending voice posts." Hahaha.
LinkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: harmer
2008-12-05 11:21 pm (UTC)
ROFL TEMP DOG.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: bellapalmera
2008-12-05 11:28 pm (UTC)
Well it was kind of a bitch ;)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: i_am_stoned
2008-12-07 07:20 pm (UTC)
I'm glad to see I'm not the only one rolling on the floor. And your comment above mine just made me laugh even harder. The anonymous Sarah and Elizabeth is pretty hysterical too. I love your voiceposts!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: bellapalmera
2008-12-07 07:40 pm (UTC)
On a side note, there are 3 Sarah's on my friends list... no Elizabeth's though. (Maybe a couple middle names.)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)