?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Yay! (and boo, but mostly yay) - I looked around, I stood alone, I knew what I had to say... [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Tray Dawg

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Yay! (and boo, but mostly yay) [Dec. 12th, 2008|05:27 pm]
Tray Dawg
I AM GOING HOME FOR CHRISTMAS! IT IS OFFICIAL! YAYYYYY!!!!!!

However a little bit of bad news, but first let me let out some frustration: FUCK FUCK FUCK FUCK FUCK FUCK FUCK FUCKKKKKKKKKKKKKKKKKKK!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

OK, now that that's out of the way... the apartment that was going to be available on February 5th, is not listed on the website anymore. SERIOUSLY I WAS GOING TO GO TOMORROW AND GIVE THEM THE HOLDING FEE AND THE APPLICATION BECAUSE I DID NOT HAVE FUCKING MONEY UNTIL TODAY.

However, in other amazing news, BOSTON MARKET HAS SQUASH CASSEROLE AGAIN!!!!! I have not had that shit in 5 years and it is still amaaaaazing :D
LinkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: ocean7breeze
2008-12-13 02:21 am (UTC)
yay! :) I'm glad you can go home for Christmas! Where abouts in Tampa are you looking to live?
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: bellapalmera
2008-12-13 02:25 am (UTC)
Town N Country area... which idk if that tells you anything lol but it's like between the airport and Hillsborough Ave... off the veterans expy... and near that Pepperidge Farm store I linked you to in your post =P
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)