?

Log in

No account? Create an account
It is nice to be able to post things whenever I want now - I looked around, I stood alone, I knew what I had to say... [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Tray Dawg

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

It is nice to be able to post things whenever I want now [Sep. 6th, 2010|11:19 am]
Tray Dawg
(Not that I couldn't at any point, I just chose not to for the meme.)

Before I do this survey brought to you by the lovely miss liferain, I would like to take a moment to complain about fact that S1 has been unfunctional for like a month now and that is bovine feces. It's probably about time for me to change my layout anyway though.

Who is your ex dating/talking to?
Ex#1 is actually engaged to someone I know nothing about because we stopped talking at least a year ago. Ex#2 is single and perfectly ok with that.

Have you held hands with somebody in the past three days?
Nope

Who were you on the phone with last?
My dad

What were you doing at 7:00 in the morning?
Sleeping

Who did you last wave to?
idk I don't keep track of that

Ever been called a bitch?
Yes. Generally by myself but I'm sure others have made such an assessment as well.

Were you happier now or three months ago?
Definitely now.

Are you one of those people who hate crying in front of others?
Yes.

Last movie you watched?
ummm good question!

Who would you be shocked to see call you?
Well since I mentioned him earlier, ex #1.

If you could drink only 2 things for the rest of your life, what would it be?
Diet Coke and Tang.

Would you date someone taller than you?
Yes. I'd prefer to, in fact.

Have you met anyone that has been a major influence on you this year?
I doubt it.

What do your hear right now?
Bay News 9, YOUR NEWS SOURCE.

Have you ever liked someone a lot older than you?
Yes, ex #1 was 8 years my senior.

What do you do when you're having a bad day?
Sleep.

Does it take a lot for someone to annoy you?
Depends on the day.

What are your plans for the weekend?
The one that just ended and I didn't do jack? LOL

How many piercings do you have?
2 per ear

Could you last in a relationship for over a year?
Yes, seeing how I have.

Is there someone you care about right now?
Lots of people.

Do you get hurt often?
Not really.

Do you say i love you when you don't mean it?
No.

Favorite sit down restaurant ?
Applebees probably.

Who were you last in a car with?
Oh check this out: Aaron. HAHAHAHAHAHA.

What time did you get up this morning and why?
The first time I got up at like 8, the second time was about 5 minutes ago.

What is the weather like?
like this

What do you think about before you go to bed?
Everything

Take any medication?
I take Yaz for my PMDD

Have you ever had your heart broken?
Not permanently

If you could go back in time and change things, would you?
God, yes. Like this entire summer for example.

Do you think you've changed over the past year?
Yes, for good and bad.

Can you sleep without blankets covering you?
No.

Think back five months ago, were you single?
Yes.

You think "I love you" are strong words?
Yes.

Favorite color?
Blue.

How many years will it be before you're ready to get married?
Negative two.

Do you always care what you look like?
Nah.

Are you afraid to stay home all alone?
Nope, I've lived by myself for 5-6 years now.

Have you ever walked away from someone who was yelling at you?
Probably.

When you say you don't care do you mean it?
Yep.

Do you get jealous easily?
Occasionally.

Are you comfortable with your height?
Yes.

Where is the weirdest place you have slept?
The floor of a cathedral in London. Whoops :)

Do you have a job?
Yes.

Do you ever wish you were someone else?
Nope.

Do you believe that high school relationships ever make it?
Rarely but yes.

Are you a dog or a cat person?
Cats!!!

Are you an outgoing person or are you more reserved?
Depends how well I know you.

When was the last time you felt like your heart was actually breaking?
Pretty much all of June and July

Describe how you feel right now in one word:
Thirsty

Were you anyone's first kiss?
Yes

Where is your Father?
Danbury, CT

Are you a talkative person?
Yes

Do you know anyone who's name starts with a Z?
Yeah, I know 3 Zach's

Are you afraid to be yourself?
Sometimes.

Also a couple dumb questions that are too embarrassing for TQC. Do you think the mall is open today? And also are tin cans (like the ones vegetables come in) recyclable? I feel very blonde right now.
LinkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: shypoet
2010-09-06 05:25 pm (UTC)
yes, you can recycle them

no, the mail is not running today
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: bellapalmera
2010-09-06 05:34 pm (UTC)
:) The mall, not the mail!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)