?

Log in

No account? Create an account
I need a bowling icon. - I looked around, I stood alone, I knew what I had to say... [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Tray Dawg

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

I need a bowling icon. [Sep. 15th, 2010|10:42 am]
Tray Dawg
Last night was fun! I went to Splitsville with Angie, Jessica, and Julie. We ate some really good food, drank some really good drinks, and bowled some really good... bowling. Yeah. (And I somehow managed to win?? But I'm still mad that I missed that one last pin on the 10th frame because I could have gotten one more chance and then I would have beaten my all time record, but 113 is still a really good score!) Also our waiter was really cute. And I really appreciated the whole other people buying me drinks thing, because I feel bad about stuff like that but I am also broke as hale. I mean, damn the consequences on my birthday, but it still helped, so thanks y'all! (They aren't even reading this, haha.)

Today my dad is coming and we are going to go see the Rays vs the Yankees. Should be a good game! I think whoever wins it will be in first place... so go Rays! =P
LinkReply

Comments:
(Deleted comment)
[User Picture]From: bellapalmera
2010-09-15 07:38 pm (UTC)
I actually typed the part about the puking when I came back from being sick =P
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: frankieshrader
2010-09-16 12:14 am (UTC)
I'm reading!! :P

I definitely enjoyed my evening too.
(Reply) (Thread)