?

Log in

No account? Create an account
[If you are in groceryvoyeur you will see this twice. If you are… - I looked around, I stood alone, I knew what I had to say... [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Tray Dawg

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

[Feb. 5th, 2011|01:51 pm]
Tray Dawg
[Tags|, ]

[If you are in groceryvoyeur you will see this twice. If you are not in groceryvoyeur, YOU SHOULD BE.]

---

Sometimes I am a beacon of health and well-being:



Sometimes I am... well, not.

LinkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: harmer
2011-02-06 02:46 am (UTC)
I like that you included Crisco as an unhealthy item. Hahaha. I mean, I know it is, but it's not like you eat it by the cupful. Unless you do...that's just sick, Traci.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: bellapalmera
2011-02-06 09:45 am (UTC)
a)holy shit this is the first post out of the last SEVEN that I've made that someone fucking commented on
b)I put it there bc I was going to be using it to make unhealthy foodz. I ended up returning it and the wonton wrappers to the store bc someone else already had wonton wrappers and I already had oil at my house lol
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: harmer
2011-02-06 12:55 pm (UTC)
a) I read all of your entries, whether I comment or not. I'm sure your other friends are the same. :)

b) Mm wontons.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: bellapalmera
2011-02-06 03:33 pm (UTC)
Yeah I know people are reading, and that wasn't meant personally towards you at all, but number of post wise that's not a big deal but time wise it's been like a month and I finally started posting things of substance and to have nobody comment on some of those things sucks. I'm just sort of ranting in this comment, sorry.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: harmer
2011-02-06 03:58 pm (UTC)
I know what you mean, totally. I think it's like the human condition of LJ. Reaching out to people and no one responds. It happens to me all the time, too.

I guess for me, I just don't know what to say and don't want to just comment with, "FYI I read this" or "I know what you mean" or "That sucks, I wouldn't know what to do either." Maybe we should start adding polls to every entry that are like:

Check each appropriate box.
[ ] I read this.
[ ] I didn't read this.
[ ] I agree with you.
[ ] I think you're wrong.
[ ] Duuuuuuuuuude.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: bellapalmera
2011-02-06 04:11 pm (UTC)
lol I would just be an ass and click duuuuuuuude on every entry
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)