?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Gather round kids, it's meme time! - I looked around, I stood alone, I knew what I had to say... [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Tray Dawg

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Gather round kids, it's meme time! [Sep. 22nd, 2008|01:29 pm]
Tray Dawg
01) Are you currently in a serious relationship?
02) What was your dream growing up?
03) What talent do you wish you had?
04) If I bought you a drink what would it be?
05) Favorite vegetable?
06) What was the last book you read?
07) What zodiac sign are you?
08) Any Tattoos and/or Piercings? Explain where.
09) Worst Habit?
10) If you saw me walking down the street would you offer me a ride?
11) What is your favorite sport?
12) Do you have a Pessimistic or Optimistic attitude?
13) What would you do if you were stuck in an elevator with me?
14) Worst thing to ever happen to you?
15) Tell me one weird fact about you.
16) Do you have any pets?
17) What if I showed up at your house unexpectedly?
18) What was your first impression of me?
19) Do you think clowns are cute or scary?
20) If you could change one thing about how you look, what would it be?
21) Would you be my crime partner or my conscience?
22) What color eyes do you have?
23) Ever been arrested?
24) Bottle or can soda?
25) If you won $10,000 today, what would you do with it?
27) What's your favorite place to hang out at?
28) Do you believe in ghosts?
29) Favorite thing to do in your spare time?
30) Do you swear a lot?
31) Biggest pet peeve?
32) In one word, how would you describe yourself?
33) Do you believe/appreciate romance?
34) Favorite and least favorite food?
35) Do you believe in God?
36) Will you repost this so I can fill it out and do the same for you?
LinkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: rhetoricians
2008-09-22 05:53 pm (UTC)
01) Are you currently in a serious relationship? I wish.
02) What was your dream growing up? To be a lion wrangler. I practiced on the dining room table
03) What talent do you wish you had? Artistic.
04) If I bought you a drink what would it be? Vodka and cranberry.
05) Favorite vegetable? Broccoli.
06) What was the last book you read? Ron Carlson Writes a Story
07) What zodiac sign are you? I'm an Aries/Pisces cusp.
08) Any Tattoos and/or Piercings? Explain where. I have my ears pierced, and a tattoo of a star on my right ankle.
09) Worst Habit? Nail biting.
10) If you saw me walking down the street would you offer me a ride? Sure.
11) What is your favorite sport? Ice hockey, but I love to play hockey.
12) Do you have a Pessimistic or Optimistic attitude? Realistic.
13) What would you do if you were stuck in an elevator with me? Cry Sing?
14) Worst thing to ever happen to you? Don't wanna talk about it.
15) Tell me one weird fact about you. When I was little, I had an obsession with Harry Houdini.
16) Do you have any pets? Two cats.
17) What if I showed up at your house unexpectedly? Awkward as I live in a dorm lol.
18) What was your first impression of me? Quiet but sweet.
19) Do you think clowns are cute or scary? Scary.
20) If you could change one thing about how you look, what would it be? Lob my boobs off.
21) Would you be my crime partner or my conscience? Crime partner until it got out of hand. I'll jaywalk with my friends and say "This is illegal!" as I'm walking.
22) What color eyes do you have? Blue-grey.
23) Ever been arrested? Meh.
24) Bottle or can soda? Bottle tastes better, but can for convenience.
25) If you won $10,000 today, what would you do with it? Buy a mac.
27) What's your favorite place to hang out at? My dorm room.
28) Do you believe in ghosts? Yes.
29) Favorite thing to do in your spare time? Read, game.
30) Do you swear a lot? Fuck yeah.
31) Biggest pet peeve? Ignorance.
32) In one word, how would you describe yourself? Odd.
33) Do you believe/appreciate romance? God, yes.
34) Favorite and least favorite food? Spaghetti or lasagna; tomato.
35) Do you believe in God? Yes, but not the Christian one.
36) Will you repost this so I can fill it out and do the same for you? Nah. Haha.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: caittails
2008-09-22 06:11 pm (UTC)
01) Yes :D
02) I can't really remember having a dream.
03) I wish I could write better. :(
04) Dr Pepper, probably.
05) Cooked broccoli, or my dad's green beans
06) The last book I finished was probably The Picture of Dorian Gray.
07) Libra, lol. I am the antithesis of a Libra.
08) Nope. I r pure.
09) Nail biting/cursing
10) Most likely
11) I don't like any sports.
12) Neither; I'm a realist.
13) MAKE OUT SESSION! :D Except not. Probably just be awkward for a little bit.
14) Probably my cat dying. It came at a terrible time for me.
15) Umm...I exist. That's pretty weird.
16) Two kitties. <3
17) PARTAY!
18) I do not recall.
19) Scary. D:
20) Does my entire body count as one thing?
21) I'd probably just be the cowardly little sidekick who squirms and is twitchy and doesn't really want to do it but goes along with it anyway.
22) Some days blue, some days green.
23) No, but I have been driven home in a squad car. I didn't do anything wrong, there just happened to be a police officer driving some of us home from a volunteer thing I did once. :P
24) Depends. If it's a glass bottle, then bottle. If not, can.
25) OH MY GOD FLY TO ENGLAND AND MAKE OUT WITH MY BOYFRIEND. :D Or maybe go to Canada and hang out with the most awesome TQCers. OR MAYBE BOTH OMG.
27) I REJECT THIS QUESTION BECAUSE OF ITS INAPPROPRIATE USAGE OF A PREPOSITION AT THE END OF THE SENTENCE. WTF SUPERFLUOUS "AT"? Anyway, I guess I like hanging out at Lola's coffee shop in my hometown.
28) Some days, yes, some days, no. I CAN'T believe in ghosts at night or I'll never sleep, but I was once locked out of my room (as in, the deadbolt inside closed, which is impossible unless someone closes it from the inside, but there was no one inside. Then it unlocked itself a few minutes later.) in a "haunted" hotel, so I dunno.
29) Internet!
30) Yeah, I swear too fucking often.
31) PEOPLE MAKING SLURPING SOUNDS WHEN THEY EAT! WTF, MY ROOMMATE SLURPS M&MS! WHAT THE FUCK IS THAT SHIT?
32) Inadequate
33) Um...yes?
34) Favorite would probably be this awesome pasta our cook makes called "Lazy Lasagna", and my least favorite is probably this chicken dish my mom makes.
35) Maybe? I dunno. At this point in my life, I don't really care. I believe in A God, but I definitely don't trust the majority of what the Bible says, and I enjoy thinking and discovering things for myself, not just going with the flow and accepting random things just because people tell me they're true.
36) Already done. :)
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: harmer
2008-09-22 07:32 pm (UTC)
lol at 31.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: harmer
2008-09-22 07:29 pm (UTC)
01) Are you currently in a serious relationship? No, thank god.
02) What was your dream growing up? To own a Power Wheels.
03) What talent do you wish you had? The ability to draw well.
04) If I bought you a drink what would it be? Any cocktail.
05) Favorite vegetable? Potatoes.
06) What was the last book you read? On the Road by Jack Kerouac
07) What zodiac sign are you? Taurus
08) Any Tattoos and/or Piercings? Explain where. Tattoo: salmon on the back of my neck. Piercings: cartilage and lobes in both ears.
09) Worst Habit? Swearing
10) If you saw me walking down the street would you offer me a ride? Yup.
11) What is your favorite sport? Swimming.
12) Do you have a Pessimistic or Optimistic attitude? Optimistic. Why are they capitalized?
13) What would you do if you were stuck in an elevator with me? Talk?
14) Worst thing to ever happen to you? Being pregnant.
15) Tell me one weird fact about you. I still sleep with a security blanket.
16) Do you have any pets? 3 cats, I miss them right now. :(
17) What if I showed up at your house unexpectedly? I'd high-five you and we'd go have fun!
18) What was your first impression of me? I don't remember where/when we met...UMLJS? It was so long ago.
19) Do you think clowns are cute or scary? Annoying.
20) If you could change one thing about how you look, what would it be? Skinnier of course.
21) Would you be my crime partner or my conscience? Probably conscience, I like my job.
22) What color eyes do you have? Green and brown
23) Ever been arrested? No
24) Bottle or can soda? Bottle
25) If you won $10,000 today, what would you do with it? Pay off my debts.
27) What's your favorite place to hang out at? My own house or Tim's.
28) Do you believe in ghosts? Yes
29) Favorite thing to do in your spare time? Use the computer?
30) Do you swear a lot? Yes.
31) Biggest pet peeve? Slow walkers.
32) In one word, how would you describe yourself? Growing
33) Do you believe/appreciate romance? Of course, but I am pretty bitter about it right now.
34) Favorite and least favorite food? Favourite: salmon. Least: anything spicy
35) Do you believe in God? No
36) Will you repost this so I can fill it out and do the same for you? No, haha.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: jen121
2008-09-23 02:54 am (UTC)
01) Are you currently in a serious relationship? Yes
02) What was your dream growing up? To vacation in Australia, to become a vet
03) What talent do you wish you had? be more artistic I guess
04) If I bought you a drink what would it be? jack and coke
05) Favorite vegetable? corn
06) What was the last book you read? don't remember but the one I'm currently reading is Blue Moon by Laurell K. Hamilton
07) What zodiac sign are you? Aquarius
08) Any Tattoos and/or Piercings? Explain where. No Tattoos, Ears are pierced, one in each ear
09) Worst Habit? Not making up my mind
10) If you saw me walking down the street would you offer me a ride? No. I'm a bitch like that :p just kidding of course I would
11) What is your favorite sport? Basketball
12) Do you have a Pessimistic or Optimistic attitude? I try to be optimistic but I have my down moments
13) What would you do if you were stuck in an elevator with me? We'd talk but in order to survive...I like you in all but you'll be dinner :P
14) Worst thing to ever happen to you? Get mugged
15) Tell me one weird fact about you. I can pick up things with my feet
16) Do you have any pets? Two kitties and a fishy
17) What if I showed up at your house unexpectedly? I'd give you a hug and let you in to see my new place
18) What was your first impression of me? lol I don't remember
19) Do you think clowns are cute or scary? Dude they are scary
20) If you could change one thing about how you look, what would it be? lose some weight
21) Would you be my crime partner or my conscience? Totally crime partner
22) What color eyes do you have? blue
23) Ever been arrested? can't say that I have
24) Bottle or can soda? bottle
25) If you won $10,000 today, what would you do with it? pay my bills...I hate being in debt
27) What's your favorite place to hang out at? my apartment
28) Do you believe in ghosts? I haven't made up my mind about that
29) Favorite thing to do in your spare time? hang with friends
30) Do you swear a lot? Fuck ya
31) Biggest pet peeve? People who don't know how to drive
32) In one word, how would you describe yourself? special
33) Do you believe/appreciate romance? Yes
34) Favorite and least favorite food? Favorite: chicken, Least: sushi
35) Do you believe in God? yes
36) Will you repost this so I can fill it out and do the same for you? sure
(Reply) (Thread)