?

Log in

No account? Create an account
yay - I looked around, I stood alone, I knew what I had to say... [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Tray Dawg

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

yay [Nov. 29th, 2009|02:45 pm]
Tray Dawg
I officially joined my church today! It was cool because a bunch of people high-fived me and I got a few hugs but I think the best part was when I got back to my seat and this kid Jake had written a hangman puzzle with 7 blanks on it and I just kind of looked at it and shrugged. I didn't really think it was anything important since Jake spends the whole time doodling on the envelopes anyway, but then he filled in the blanks: "CONGRAT" and then we both LOLed as he realized that there are 8 letters in "CONGRATS" and not 7. It was so cute, haha. I kinda wish I had kept the envelope, but I'm writing about it in LJ instead =P

I am so almost caught up with The Office. I've gotten up to the wedding episode. I had already watched it just because it was the wedding episode, but watching it in order made a lot of things make sense that I didn't necessarily understand the first time around.

Ugh, is tomorrow really Monday? LOL
LinkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: ocean7breeze
2009-11-29 10:11 pm (UTC)
The weekend went too fast huh? Today is my Monday already. Blah.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: bellapalmera
2009-11-29 10:29 pm (UTC)
Yeah, I saw your post. Sucks you're going through all that stress!!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)